National Windscreens - Redruth Recensioni 

351
•
TrustScore 4.5 su 5

4,7

Unit A1, Stanley Way, Cardrew Industrial Estate, TR15 1SQ Redruth, Cornwall, GB

•

Anche se non controlliamo le affermazioni specifiche, trattandosi di opinioni personali, etichettiamo le recensioni come “Verificate” quando riusciamo a confermare che c'è stata un'interazione commerciale effettiva. Leggi di più

Per proteggere l'integrità della piattaforma, ogni recensione presente sul sito, verificata o meno, viene monitorata dai nostri sistemi automatici 24 ore su 24. Questa tecnologia è progettata per individuare e rimuovere i contenuti che non rispettano le nostre regole, come le recensioni non basate su esperienze autentiche Siamo consapevoli che potremmo non riuscire a cogliere proprio tutto, quindi puoi segnalarci qualsiasi cosa pensi che ci sia sfuggita. Leggi di più

Scopri cosa dicono le persone

Valutata 5 stelle su 5

National Windscreens were excellent when my windscreen got badly cracked while travelling to Cornwall on holiday . I went through my insurance but they got me booked in to Redruth for a replacement be... Leggi di più

L'azienda ha risposto

Valutata 5 stelle su 5

Initially the screen chip was for repair. However, this could t be carried out due to the size. The photos I provided weren’t shown to the repairer. A new screen was ordered & fitted at the unit d... Leggi di più

L'azienda ha risposto

Valutata 5 stelle su 5

Honestly a great experience, service was quick from booking to fitting. The two guys who came out were efficient and hilarious and made me feel at such ease about the whole service. Would highly recom... Leggi di più

L'azienda ha risposto

Valutata 5 stelle su 5

Despite thinking the car would have to go into the National Windscreens depot and booking accordingly, NW called us and said there was no problem coming to us, which they did at an earlier and conveni... Leggi di più

L'azienda ha risposto


Dettagli dell'azienda

  1. Riparazione e manutenzione auto
  2. anche in
  3. Negozio di vetri per auto
  4. Officina di autoriparazioni

Informazioni su National Windscreens - Redruth

Scritti dall'azienda

We are here to help.

National Windscreens take pride in providing the highest standard of service, so we actively seek feedback to continuously improve our standards of performance. Please leave a Trustpilot rating or get in touch and our team will work hard to answer your query.

Treating Customers Fairly

Protecting the interests of our customers at every stage.

We aim to impress, constantly listening to and acting on feedback to maintain and improve the services we provide. Customer service is embedded into the core of our business – it's more than a standard offering.

Contact Centre Employees

Putting safety first

Our promise to customers

We always aim to complete a windscreen replacement and camera calibration at the same time and location, so your vehicle safety systems are working as intended with the assurance of a lifetime warranty on workmanship for as long as you own the vehicle.

ADAS Car

National Windscreens has dedicated UK contact centres, open 24 hours a day, 7 days a week and are staffed by highly experienced, well trained, and knowledgeable call handlers. You can choose how you would like to engage with us, either digitally or traditionally, via phone, web chat, SMS, or email.

Contact us

National Windscreens is committed to providing outstanding customer service, and we understand that the key to our success is the constant development of our people, products, and services. In the unfortunate event that we don’t meet service expectations, even if outside of our control, we resolve 100% of logged complaints.

We are focused on creating a seamless and sustainable customer experience, using advanced Artificial Intelligence (AI) on our website that can identify with 98% accuracy whether a windscreen requires repair or replacement. Our repair first approach and ‘right first time’ ensures our carbon output is reducing the impact on the environment.

We can provide windscreen replacement and camera calibration at the same time and location, enabling you to drive away from our centres after only one visit, with a lifetime warranty on workmanship for as long as you own the vehicle. In most cases, National Windscreens can bill your insurance company directly, saving you valuable time and money.

National Windscreens is a leading provider of windscreen repair and replacement, with unparalleled coverage of the UK. On average, a National Windscreens technician is just 11 miles or 20 minutes away. National Windscreens has 100+ fitting centres, supported by 800 mobile technicians who use the latest ADAS calibration technology to deliver the widest possible coverage of vehicles.


Informazioni di contatto

  • Unit A1, Stanley Way, Cardrew Industrial Estate, TR15 1SQ, Redruth, Cornwall, Regno Unito

  • 01209-780-069

4,7

Eccellente

TrustScore 4.5 su 5

351 recensioni

5 stelle
4 stelle
3 stelle
2 stelle
1 stella

Chiedi ai clienti di scrivere una recensione

Questa azienda invita i propri clienti a scrivere recensioni - sia positive che negative

L'obiettivo di Trustpilot è mostrare contenuti di persone reali. Questa azienda potrebbe usare il nostro strumento di risposta assistita dall'intelligenza artificiale per rispondere più velocemente.

Come questa azienda usa Trustpilot

Scopri come vengono raccolte, valutate e moderate le loro recensioni e valutazioni.

4,7

Tutte le recensioni

(351)

21.833 recensioni negli ultimi 12 mesi

Scrivi una recensione
Su Trustpilot, le aziende non possono offrire incentivi o pagare per nascondere le recensioni. Le recensioni sono le opinioni dei singoli utenti e non di Trustpilot. Leggi di più

Valutata 5 stelle su 5

Professional Repair

The engineer arrived on time, was very professional, explained the process and carried out the repair with consideration to protecting the vehicle.

27 ottobre 2025
Logo di National Windscreens - Redruth

Risposta di National Windscreens - Redruth

We're happy to hear that the engineer was punctual and professional. We appreciate your positive feedback regarding the care taken during the repair process. Thank you!

Valutata 5 stelle su 5

Really helpful operative

Really helpful operative, arrived on time quick and efficient

29 ottobre 2025
Logo di National Windscreens - Redruth

Risposta di National Windscreens - Redruth

We appreciate your positive feedback! We're so glad to hear that our operative was helpful, punctual, quick, and efficient for you.

Valutata 5 stelle su 5

Great service

Great service, and was informed of when your employee was to arrive. Worked cleanly and was very helpful.

21 ottobre 2025
Logo di National Windscreens - Redruth

Risposta di National Windscreens - Redruth

We appreciate you sharing your positive experience! We're so happy to hear that you received great service, were informed of the arrival time, and found our employee helpful and clean.

Valutata 5 stelle su 5

Professional

Prompt, clean, professional service

9 ottobre 2025
Logo di National Windscreens - Redruth

Risposta di National Windscreens - Redruth

We appreciate you sharing! We are so happy to hear you received prompt, clean, and professional service.

Valutata 5 stelle su 5

Great service, efficient and friendly team

The company was very efficient and came to my car with no extra fees, and the person who fixed my screen was lovely and kept me updated of their ETA! Everything went smoothly and it was very easy to book an appointment through my insurance company!

27 settembre 2025
Logo di National Windscreens - Redruth

Risposta di National Windscreens - Redruth

We appreciate your feedback! We're happy to hear that you found the service efficient, with no extra fees, and that the technician was lovely and communicative. We're also glad the booking process through your insurance was easy.

Valutata 5 stelle su 5

National Windscreens were excellent…

National Windscreens were excellent when my windscreen got badly cracked while travelling to Cornwall on holiday . I went through my insurance but they got me booked in to Redruth for a replacement before I travelled home. National Windscreens Redruth were brilliant lovely guys and did a great job in great time specially as my car is only 18 months old . Would highly recommend them. Thank you

12 settembre 2025
Logo di National Windscreens - Redruth

Risposta di National Windscreens - Redruth

We're happy to hear that our team provided excellent service during your holiday. It's great to know the replacement was completed swiftly, especially for a newer car. We appreciate your recommendation and thank you for your feedback.

Valutata 5 stelle su 5

Efficient

Friendly, efficient service. good job done.

25 settembre 2025
Logo di National Windscreens - Redruth

Risposta di National Windscreens - Redruth

We appreciate you sharing! We are so happy to hear that you received friendly, efficient service, and a good job was done.

Valutata 5 stelle su 5

Windscreen replacement

Quick, efficient, personable

16 settembre 2025
Logo di National Windscreens - Redruth

Risposta di National Windscreens - Redruth

Hi,
Thank you for taking the time to review your recent experience.
We really appreciate your feedback. Thank you again.

Kind regards,
National Windscreens

Valutata 5 stelle su 5

Nice

Nice, efficient people to work with. Took longer than expected, but not their fault, is incorrect windscreen arrived. I wasn’t in need of it, so it wasn’t a problem, and I was updated regularly with progress

19 settembre 2025
Logo di National Windscreens - Redruth

Risposta di National Windscreens - Redruth

We appreciate your positive feedback. We're glad to hear you found our team efficient and helpful. We're happy that you were updated regularly, even though the incorrect windscreen arrived, and it didn't cause you an issue. Thank you!

Valutata 5 stelle su 5

Helpful and cheerful

My fitter was in time, very helpful and cheerful. Would highly recommend. Did a great job.

15 settembre 2025
Logo di National Windscreens - Redruth

Risposta di National Windscreens - Redruth

We're happy to hear that our fitter was helpful and cheerful! We appreciate your recommendation and are glad they did a great job for you. Thanks for your feedback.

Valutata 4 stelle su 5

Good and quick result quicker than…

Good and quick result quicker than expected, friendly staff

8 settembre 2025
Logo di National Windscreens - Redruth

Risposta di National Windscreens - Redruth

We appreciate your feedback! We're so glad you were happy with our friendly staff and the quick, good result, which was quicker than expected.

Valutata 5 stelle su 5

Good service

Good service, good communication.

3 settembre 2025
Logo di National Windscreens - Redruth

Risposta di National Windscreens - Redruth

We appreciate you sharing that our service and communication were good! We are so happy you had a positive experience.

Valutata 5 stelle su 5

Great service

1 settembre 2025
Logo di National Windscreens - Redruth

Risposta di National Windscreens - Redruth

Thank you for taking the time to review your recent experience. We really appreciate your feedback. Thank you again.

Kind regards, National Windscreens

Valutata 5 stelle su 5

Replaced Windscreen on Tesla Model Y

Replaced Windscreen on Tesla Model Y. Good communication, tidy workmanship, friendly team.

20 agosto 2025
Logo di National Windscreens - Redruth

Risposta di National Windscreens - Redruth

We're happy to hear that you had a positive experience with our team and the Tesla Model Y windscreen replacement. We appreciate your kind words about our communication and workmanship!

Valutata 5 stelle su 5

A* service

Very quick at sourcing a window that wasn't readily available and also arranging fittment for my Renault trafic A* service

20 agosto 2025
Logo di National Windscreens - Redruth

Risposta di National Windscreens - Redruth

We're happy to hear that we could quickly find the window you needed and arrange the fitting for your Renault Trafic. Thank you for your positive feedback!

Valutata 5 stelle su 5

Technocian was patient enough to wait…

Technocian was patient enough to wait for me come from home and also was very feiendly too

21 agosto 2025
Logo di National Windscreens - Redruth

Risposta di National Windscreens - Redruth

We're happy to hear that our team was patient and friendly. We appreciate you taking the time to share your positive experience with us!

Valutata 5 stelle su 5

Quick service

Quick service. Good result! Friendly staff

19 agosto 2025
Logo di National Windscreens - Redruth

Risposta di National Windscreens - Redruth

We appreciate you sharing! We are so happy you were pleased with our quick service, good result, and friendly staff.

Valutata 5 stelle su 5

Great bunch of guys

Great bunch of guys.
Helped me out whilst on holiday.
Lovely people

15 agosto 2025
Logo di National Windscreens - Redruth

Risposta di National Windscreens - Redruth

We're happy to hear that we could assist you during your holiday. It is wonderful to know you found our team so helpful and lovely. Thank you!

Come funziona Trustpilot

Chiunque può scrivere una recensione su Trustpilot. L'autore di una recensione ha la possibilità di modificarla o cancellarla in qualsiasi momento e, fintantoché il suo account è attivo, la recensione rimane visibile a tutti.

Per salvaguardare la nostra piattaforma, facciamo uso di personale dedicato e di tecnologie intelligenti. Scopri come combattiamo le recensioni false.

Scopri di più su come vengono gestite le recensioni su Trustpilot.

Ecco qui 8 consigli per scrivere delle ottime recensioni.

La verifica aiuta a garantire che le recensioni su Trustpilot vengano scritte da persone reali.

Offrire incentivi in cambio di recensioni o chiederle solo a clienti specifici potrebbe distorcere il TrustScore, violando le nostre linee guida.

Scopri di più