National Windscreens - Canterbury Recensioni 

631
•
TrustScore 4.5 su 5

4,6

Broad Oak Road 226, CT2 7PX Canterbury, England, GB

•

Anche se non controlliamo le affermazioni specifiche, trattandosi di opinioni personali, etichettiamo le recensioni come “Verificate” quando riusciamo a confermare che c'è stata un'interazione commerciale effettiva. Leggi di più

Per proteggere l'integrità della piattaforma, ogni recensione presente sul sito, verificata o meno, viene monitorata dai nostri sistemi automatici 24 ore su 24. Questa tecnologia è progettata per individuare e rimuovere i contenuti che non rispettano le nostre regole, come le recensioni non basate su esperienze autentiche Siamo consapevoli che potremmo non riuscire a cogliere proprio tutto, quindi puoi segnalarci qualsiasi cosa pensi che ci sia sfuggita. Leggi di più

Scopri cosa dicono le persone

Valutata 5 stelle su 5

Really helpful. Booked in quickly. I arrived and was greeted warmly. The gentleman had the issue sorted within 15 mins and the price was reasonable. Would 100% use them again.

L'azienda ha risposto

Valutata 5 stelle su 5

I have given a five as the technician Barry was brilliant. Excellent job and extremely helpful with his advice and more importantly a very nice person. Had the score been for communication it would b... Leggi di più

L'azienda ha risposto

Valutata 5 stelle su 5

Stone chip repair with minimal damage. All day appointment lost tracking approximately 1 and a half hours before appointment. Got a telephone call ten minutes before to say they were local. Frien... Leggi di più

L'azienda ha risposto

Valutata 2 stelle su 5

New screen fitted. Leaked. Came out to reseal, still leaked. Took car to depot in Canterbury. Very helpful but still leaking. Sealed myself with sealant from Halfords. The staff were always very he... Leggi di più

L'azienda ha risposto


Dettagli dell'azienda

  1. Riparazione e manutenzione auto
  2. anche in
  3. Negozio di vetri per auto
  4. Officina di autoriparazioni

Informazioni su National Windscreens - Canterbury

Scritti dall'azienda

We are here to help.

National Windscreens take pride in providing the highest standard of service, so we actively seek feedback to continuously improve our standards of performance. Please leave a Trustpilot rating or get in touch and our team will work hard to answer your query.

Treating Customers Fairly

Protecting the interests of our customers at every stage.

We aim to impress, constantly listening to and acting on feedback to maintain and improve the services we provide. Customer service is embedded into the core of our business – it's more than a standard offering.

Contact Centre Employees

Putting safety first

Our promise to customers

We always aim to complete a windscreen replacement and camera calibration at the same time and location, so your vehicle safety systems are working as intended with the assurance of a lifetime warranty on workmanship for as long as you own the vehicle.

ADAS Car

National Windscreens has dedicated UK contact centres, open 24 hours a day, 7 days a week and are staffed by highly experienced, well trained, and knowledgeable call handlers. You can choose how you would like to engage with us, either digitally or traditionally, via phone, web chat, SMS, or email.

Contact us

National Windscreens is committed to providing outstanding customer service, and we understand that the key to our success is the constant development of our people, products, and services. In the unfortunate event that we don’t meet service expectations, even if outside of our control, we resolve 100% of logged complaints.

We are focused on creating a seamless and sustainable customer experience, using advanced Artificial Intelligence (AI) on our website that can identify with 98% accuracy whether a windscreen requires repair or replacement. Our repair first approach and ‘right first time’ ensures our carbon output is reducing the impact on the environment.

We can provide windscreen replacement and camera calibration at the same time and location, enabling you to drive away from our centres after only one visit, with a lifetime warranty on workmanship for as long as you own the vehicle. In most cases, National Windscreens can bill your insurance company directly, saving you valuable time and money.

National Windscreens is a leading provider of windscreen repair and replacement, with unparalleled coverage of the UK. On average, a National Windscreens technician is just 11 miles or 20 minutes away. National Windscreens has 100+ fitting centres, supported by 800 mobile technicians who use the latest ADAS calibration technology to deliver the widest possible coverage of vehicles.


Informazioni di contatto

  • Broad Oak Road 226, CT2 7PX, Canterbury, England, Regno Unito

  • 01227-490-165

4,6

Eccellente

TrustScore 4.5 su 5

631 recensioni

5 stelle
4 stelle
3 stelle
2 stelle
1 stella

Chiedi ai clienti di scrivere una recensione

Questa azienda invita i propri clienti a scrivere recensioni - sia positive che negative

L'obiettivo di Trustpilot è mostrare contenuti di persone reali. Questa azienda potrebbe usare il nostro strumento di risposta assistita dall'intelligenza artificiale per rispondere più velocemente.

Come questa azienda usa Trustpilot

Scopri come vengono raccolte, valutate e moderate le loro recensioni e valutazioni.

4,6

Tutte le recensioni

(631)

21.782 recensioni negli ultimi 12 mesi

Scrivi una recensione
Su Trustpilot, le aziende non possono offrire incentivi o pagare per nascondere le recensioni. Le recensioni sono le opinioni dei singoli utenti e non di Trustpilot. Leggi di più

Valutata 5 stelle su 5

Good repair

Good repair. Kept informed of arrival time. Everything explained

14 ottobre 2026
Logo di National Windscreens - Canterbury

Risposta di National Windscreens - Canterbury

Thank you so much for the wonderful feedback. We are delighted to hear that you were pleased with the quality of the fix, the clear communication regarding our schedule, and the thorough explanations provided.

Valutata 5 stelle su 5

Really helpful

Really helpful. Booked in quickly. I arrived and was greeted warmly. The gentleman had the issue sorted within 15 mins and the price was reasonable. Would 100% use them again.

9 ottobre 2026
Logo di National Windscreens - Canterbury

Risposta di National Windscreens - Canterbury

We are so pleased to hear that you experienced a quick booking process and received a warm greeting upon arrival. It is wonderful to know your issue was resolved so efficiently, that you found the pricing reasonable, and that you would fully recommend our service again.

Valutata 2 stelle su 5

Scratch in the new screen not impressed

Scratch in the new screen not impressed

10 ottobre 2026
Logo di National Windscreens - Canterbury

Risposta di National Windscreens - Canterbury

Thank you for taking the time to share your feedback. We are sincerely sorry that your replacement display arrived with a mark on the surface. We are looking into this.

Valutata 5 stelle su 5

Prompt

Prompt, perfect work, satisfactory

8 ottobre 2026
Logo di National Windscreens - Canterbury

Risposta di National Windscreens - Canterbury

We are so pleased to hear that our team provided quick service and met all of your expectations with top-quality results. We truly appreciate your wonderful feedback!

Valutata 5 stelle su 5

Good customer service

Good customer service

29 settembre 2026
Logo di National Windscreens - Canterbury

Risposta di National Windscreens - Canterbury

Hi,

Thank you for taking the time to review your recent experience.

We really appreciate your feedback, Thank you again.

Kind regards,
National Windscreens

Valutata 5 stelle su 5

professional service

28 settembre 2026
Logo di National Windscreens - Canterbury

Risposta di National Windscreens - Canterbury

Hi,

Thank you for taking the time to review your recent experience. We really appreciate your feedback. Thank you again.

Kind regards, National Windscreens

Valutata 5 stelle su 5

Hassle free

Great experience, hassle free.

9 settembre 2026
Logo di National Windscreens - Canterbury

Risposta di National Windscreens - Canterbury

We are so pleased to hear that your experience with us was great and hassle-free. We truly appreciate your positive feedback!

Valutata 5 stelle su 5

Great job

Job completed in timely manner, professional and friendly staff

11 settembre 2026
Logo di National Windscreens - Canterbury

Risposta di National Windscreens - Canterbury

We're so pleased to hear that your job was completed in a timely manner and that our staff were professional and friendly. Thank you for your wonderful feedback!

Valutata 4 stelle su 5

Work carried out to a high standard and…

Work carried out to a high standard and completed quickly.

4 settembre 2026
Logo di National Windscreens - Canterbury

Risposta di National Windscreens - Canterbury

We're delighted to hear that the work was carried out to a high standard and completed quickly. Thank you for your positive feedback!

Valutata 5 stelle su 5

Friendly reliable staff and great…

Friendly reliable staff and great communication

3 settembre 2026
Logo di National Windscreens - Canterbury

Risposta di National Windscreens - Canterbury

We are so pleased to hear that you found our staff to be friendly and reliable and appreciated our communication. Thank you for your wonderful feedback!

Valutata 1 stelle su 5

Technician didn’t arrive in 1st…

Technician didn’t arrive in 1st appointment, somehow managed 2nd one. Job not satisfactory. Very small chip,less than 1.5 mm technician did it but the scar is clearly visible. Don’t know how much they charged my insurer. I paid £20 on top of that. So a big disappointment.

31 agosto 2026
Logo di National Windscreens - Canterbury

Risposta di National Windscreens - Canterbury

We are truly sorry to hear about the issues you experienced with both the appointment and the unsatisfactory repair outcome. We understand your disappointment regarding the visible scar and the additional payment. We are reviewing this matter to prevent similar occurrences.

Valutata 5 stelle su 5

Quick & reliable

Quick Turnaround & Reliable.

4 settembre 2026
Logo di National Windscreens - Canterbury

Risposta di National Windscreens - Canterbury

Hi,

Thank you for taking the time to review your recent experience. We really appreciate your feedback. Thank you again.

Kind regards, National Windscreens

Valutata 4 stelle su 5

Fast and professional.

Dropped car off at agreed time and was told to come back about 2.5 hours later, received a message about 1.5 hours later saying car is ready to pick up.
Very happy with service received.

2 settembre 2026
Logo di National Windscreens - Canterbury

Risposta di National Windscreens - Canterbury

We're so pleased to hear that your car was ready sooner than expected and that you were happy with the service you received. Thank you for your positive feedback!

Valutata 5 stelle su 5

Easy

Easy, quick experience. Good service, easy to book

3 agosto 2026
Logo di National Windscreens - Canterbury

Risposta di National Windscreens - Canterbury

We're so pleased to hear that you had an easy, quick experience and found our service to be good and easy to book. Thank you for your wonderful feedback!

Valutata 2 stelle su 5

New screen fitted, leaking

New screen fitted. Leaked. Came out to reseal, still leaked. Took car to depot in Canterbury. Very helpful but still leaking. Sealed myself with sealant from Halfords.
The staff were always very helpful, but there trust in the sealant they use is obviously misguided.
May be worth National Windscreens reviewing the use of their sealant type.

20 agosto 2026
Logo di National Windscreens - Canterbury

Risposta di National Windscreens - Canterbury

We are truly sorry to hear about the persistent leaking issue you experienced after your screen fitting, despite multiple attempts to resolve it. We understand how frustrating this must have been, and we appreciate your patience and the helpfulness of our staff. We are reviewing our sealant products and application procedures to prevent similar occurrences.

Valutata 5 stelle su 5

Great service

Great service. Friendly and helpful staff from the Canterbury branch.

19 agosto 2026
Logo di National Windscreens - Canterbury

Risposta di National Windscreens - Canterbury

We're so pleased you experienced great service and found our staff from the Canterbury branch friendly and helpful. Thank you for your wonderful feedback!

Valutata 3 stelle su 5

Replacement windscreen for Hyundai…

Replacement windscreen for Hyundai Tucson. Fitting went well but windscreen wipers not aligned correctly. Had to manually re-align at home as they were fouling the windscreen trim. This should have been checked more thoroughly!

16 agosto 2026
Logo di National Windscreens - Canterbury

Risposta di National Windscreens - Canterbury

We appreciate your feedback and are glad the windscreen fitting went well. We sincerely regret that the windscreen wipers were not correctly aligned and caused an issue with the trim. This oversight is not up to our usual standards, and we apologize for the inconvenience this caused you.

Valutata 5 stelle su 5

Excellent service very professional and…

Excellent service very professional and reliable
Nice customer service

19 agosto 2026
Logo di National Windscreens - Canterbury

Risposta di National Windscreens - Canterbury

We're so pleased you experienced excellent, professional, and reliable service, and that our customer service was nice. Thank you for your wonderful feedback!

Valutata 5 stelle su 5

Windscreen replacement

Booked at 8 in the morning and 45 minutes later job was done! Windscreen replaced successfully!
Well done guys!!!

16 agosto 2026
Logo di National Windscreens - Canterbury

Risposta di National Windscreens - Canterbury

We're thrilled to hear that your windscreen replacement was completed successfully and so quickly! We appreciate you acknowledging our team's efficiency.

Come funziona Trustpilot

Chiunque può scrivere una recensione su Trustpilot. L'autore di una recensione ha la possibilità di modificarla o cancellarla in qualsiasi momento e, fintantoché il suo account è attivo, la recensione rimane visibile a tutti.

Per salvaguardare la nostra piattaforma, facciamo uso di personale dedicato e di tecnologie intelligenti. Scopri come combattiamo le recensioni false.

Scopri di più su come vengono gestite le recensioni su Trustpilot.

Ecco qui 8 consigli per scrivere delle ottime recensioni.

La verifica aiuta a garantire che le recensioni su Trustpilot vengano scritte da persone reali.

Offrire incentivi in cambio di recensioni o chiederle solo a clienti specifici potrebbe distorcere il TrustScore, violando le nostre linee guida.

Scopri di più