GO Outdoors - Stafford (Express) Recensioni 

255
TrustScore 5 su 5

4,8

11-12 Gaolgate Street, ST16 2BG Stafford, Staffordshire, GB


Anche se non controlliamo le affermazioni specifiche, trattandosi di opinioni personali, etichettiamo le recensioni come “Verificate” quando riusciamo a confermare che c'è stata un'interazione commerciale effettiva. Leggi di più

Per proteggere l'integrità della piattaforma, ogni recensione presente sul sito, verificata o meno, viene monitorata dai nostri sistemi automatici 24 ore su 24. Questa tecnologia è progettata per individuare e rimuovere i contenuti che non rispettano le nostre regole, come le recensioni non basate su esperienze autentiche Siamo consapevoli che potremmo non riuscire a cogliere proprio tutto, quindi puoi segnalarci qualsiasi cosa pensi che ci sia sfuggita. Leggi di più

Scopri cosa dicono le persone

Valutata 2 stelle su 5

We were told in store that only High Street stores Price Match! These boots were significantly less expensive online so we left your Stafford store without purchasing anything. We have never been info... Leggi di più

L'azienda ha risposto

Valutata 5 stelle su 5

Visited the Stafford store a few weeks ago seeking some walking boots. I have had real problems securing the right pair with my plantar fasciitis and tendonitis. Rachel was superb. Using her own podia... Leggi di più

L'azienda ha risposto

Valutata 5 stelle su 5

Immediately made to feel welcome without being pushy. Couldn't help me enough. Their products are very good quality and we've had various coats and boots from them. Also if you become a member there a... Leggi di più

L'azienda ha risposto

Valutata 5 stelle su 5

Store assistant gave really useful and helpful advice on foot care. Recommended socks, tried them and instant relief, along with Compeed, made the day so much more bearable. Blisters all healed and so... Leggi di più

L'azienda ha risposto


Dettagli dell'azienda

  1. Negozio di articoli per il campeggio
  2. Negozio di abbigliamento activewear
  3. Negozio di biciclette
  4. Club di arrampicata
  5. Servizio di equitazione
  6. Negozio di articoli per la corsa

Informazioni su GO Outdoors - Stafford (Express)

Scritti dall'azienda

Order Queries

If you’re waiting for an order, make sure you check your email where you’ll find your despatch note as soon as your order leaves the warehouse.

Contact us via Customer Care

Go Outdoors Details

Scritti dall'azienda

Members Card
The GO Outdoors Members Card costs £5 and lasts 12 months offering great discounts across thousands of products.

Informazioni di contatto

  • 11-12 Gaolgate Street, ST16 2BG, Stafford, Staffordshire, Regno Unito

  • 01785 336397

4,8

Eccellente

TrustScore 5 su 5

255 recensioni

5 stelle
4 stelle
3 stelle
2 stelle
1 stella

Chiedi ai clienti di scrivere una recensione

Questa azienda invita i propri clienti a scrivere recensioni - sia positive che negative

L'obiettivo di Trustpilot è mostrare contenuti di persone reali. Questa azienda potrebbe usare il nostro strumento di risposta assistita dall'intelligenza artificiale per rispondere più velocemente.

Come questa azienda usa Trustpilot

Scopri come vengono raccolte, valutate e moderate le loro recensioni e valutazioni.

4,8

Tutte le recensioni

(255)

36.151 recensioni negli ultimi 12 mesi

Scrivi una recensione
Su Trustpilot, le aziende non possono offrire incentivi o pagare per nascondere le recensioni. Le recensioni sono le opinioni dei singoli utenti e non di Trustpilot. Leggi di più

Valutata 5 stelle su 5

Very pleased

Very easy to use

2 agosto 2026
Logo di GO Outdoors - Stafford (Express)

Risposta di GO Outdoors - Stafford (Express)

Thanks for giving us 5 stars and for taking the time to leave us your review, It's really appreciated.

Thanks again for shopping with us,
Go Outdoors Customer Care Team

Valutata 5 stelle su 5

Excellent assistance in choosing,boots

Excellent assistance in choosing,boots, tops etc.

26 ottobre 2025
Logo di GO Outdoors - Stafford (Express)

Risposta di GO Outdoors - Stafford (Express)

Hi,

Thank you so much for giving us 5 stars.

We're keen to keep delivering excellence for you and our other customers so we hope you choose to shop with us again in the near future.

Best wishes,
Go Outdoors Customer Care Team

Valutata 5 stelle su 5

Karen went the extra mile today to help…

Karen went the extra mile today to help me. Great service thank you I love my Rab Microlight Alpine jacket

27 ottobre 2025
Non scritta su invito
Logo di GO Outdoors - Stafford (Express)

Risposta di GO Outdoors - Stafford (Express)

We love to hear your feedback to help us establish we're doing things right and so we fully appreciate the 5* star review.

Thanks for shopping with us and we hope to see you again soon.

Kind Regards
Go Outdoors Customer Care Team

Valutata 5 stelle su 5

A very helpful Karen served us was…

A very helpful Karen served us was extremely pleasant, Knowledgeable , it was our first time in this shop, however will certainly be going back.

15 ottobre 2025
Non scritta su invito
Logo di GO Outdoors - Stafford (Express)

Risposta di GO Outdoors - Stafford (Express)

Hi,

We're pleased you were able to get the help and support needed. Thank you so much for rating it with 5 stars here on Trustpilot and hope to see you back shopping with us again soon.

Kind regards,
Go Outdoors Customer Care Team

Valutata 5 stelle su 5

…Shopping at Go Outdoors

Purchased a walking jacket and a fleece last Saturday. Most impressed with the help from assistant Karen and will be visiting again in the near future. Many Thanks

11 ottobre 2025
Non scritta su invito
Logo di GO Outdoors - Stafford (Express)

Risposta di GO Outdoors - Stafford (Express)

Hi,

Feedback on how to improve is important but it's also nice to see full marks. Thank you for the 5 star review.

Best Wishes
Go Outdoors Customer Care Team

Valutata 5 stelle su 5

The staff were very helpful I forgot my…

The staff were very helpful I forgot my card but they sorted it for us.saved money by using it.

5 ottobre 2025
Logo di GO Outdoors - Stafford (Express)

Risposta di GO Outdoors - Stafford (Express)

Hi,

Thank you for giving us 5 stars.

It's really helpful seeing our colleagues get a mention too so thanks for that.

Kind regards,
Go Outdoors Customer Care Team

Valutata 5 stelle su 5

Polite

Polite, helpful and friendly staff. Great product. (Walking shoes)

4 ottobre 2025
Logo di GO Outdoors - Stafford (Express)

Risposta di GO Outdoors - Stafford (Express)

Thanks for the review.

We're grateful you felt it worthy of 5 stars.

Thanks again for shopping with us.

Best wishes,
Go Outdoors Customer Care Team

Valutata 5 stelle su 5

Coats

The item I was after was a water proof coat with help from the assistance I managed to pick the right item light weight and water proof

26 settembre 2025
Logo di GO Outdoors - Stafford (Express)

Risposta di GO Outdoors - Stafford (Express)

Hi,

Thanks for taking the time to leave us a 5 star review. We appreciate it.

If we can help you with anything in the future, please don't hesitate to get in touch via our website's "Contact Us" page.

Kind regards,
Go Outdoors Customer Care Team

Valutata 5 stelle su 5

Shopped in the Stafford store for Dofe expedition …

Shopped in the Stafford store for equipment for my son to do his first Dofe expedition. Although we are used to camping and the out doors we have never needed to shop for an expedition before. We were served by Rachel and she was absolutely brilliant. We would have bought far more than we needed, and spent money on items that were unnecessary . She guided us in the right direction to purchase exactly what my son needed. She was very knowledgeable on Dofe. Great service, would highly recommend her and the Stafford store, they stocked exactly what we needed, even for a small store like that.

7 settembre 2025
Non scritta su invito
Logo di GO Outdoors - Stafford (Express)

Risposta di GO Outdoors - Stafford (Express)

Hi,

We're pleased you were able to get the help and support needed. Thank you so much for rating it with 5 stars here on Trustpilot and hope to see you back shopping with us again soon.

Kind regards,
Go Outdoors Customer Care Team

Valutata 5 stelle su 5

Exceptional service

Exceptional service. Help and guidance from Liv with purchasing hiking boots was invaluable.

13 settembre 2025
Non scritta su invito
Logo di GO Outdoors - Stafford (Express)

Risposta di GO Outdoors - Stafford (Express)

Hello,

Thanks for giving us the maximum score.

Although we're always trying to better the service that we offer, it's great to see that you gave us top marks.

Thanks again for the review,
Go Outdoors Customer Care Team

Valutata 5 stelle su 5

Great value for money

Karen was very helpful and we didn’t have to wait too long to be served. The BOGOHP offers were great and meant I made some big savings, coupled with the Membership price and DofE discount on the full price items it was all great value for money!

6 settembre 2025
Non scritta su invito
Logo di GO Outdoors - Stafford (Express)

Risposta di GO Outdoors - Stafford (Express)

Hello,

Many thanks for rating us so highly.

We hope that you find our choice of products and service great value.

Thanks again for the 5 stars,
Go Outdoors Customer Care Team

Valutata 5 stelle su 5

Only popped into the Stafford shop for…

Only popped into the Stafford shop for a look at something? Ended up buying a few things off the sale rail .
Couldn’t leave them there for that price.

20 agosto 2025
Logo di GO Outdoors - Stafford (Express)

Risposta di GO Outdoors - Stafford (Express)

Thanks for your review.

5 stars is important to us and your review helps acknowledge the effort the team are putting in.

Thanks again,
Go Outdoors Customer Care Team

Valutata 5 stelle su 5

Friendly helpful service.

Friendly helpful service.

2 settembre 2025
Logo di GO Outdoors - Stafford (Express)

Risposta di GO Outdoors - Stafford (Express)

Thanks for the top marks.

We're happy to see our colleagues left a good impression. We hope you choose to shop with us again soon.

Thanks again for reviewing us,
Go Outdoors Customer Care Team

Valutata 5 stelle su 5

Rachel and Karen were very helpful.

Rachel and Karen were very helpful and knowledgeable. They showed us where to find the things we needed and helped with selecting some hiking boots.

30 agosto 2025
Non scritta su invito
Logo di GO Outdoors - Stafford (Express)

Risposta di GO Outdoors - Stafford (Express)

Hi,

We're pleased you were able to get the help and support needed. Thank you so much for rating it with 5 stars here on Trustpilot and hope to see you back shopping with us again soon.

Kind regards,
Go Outdoors Customer Care Team

Valutata 5 stelle su 5

GO Outdoors

GO Outdoors - everything about camping / outdoors / equipment.

7 agosto 2025
Logo di GO Outdoors - Stafford (Express)

Risposta di GO Outdoors - Stafford (Express)

Hello,

Feedback is always important to us and we very much appreciate you leaving a review and giving us 5 stars.

Thank you for choosing to shop with us.

Kind regards,
Go Outdoors Customer Care Team

Valutata 5 stelle su 5

I was met by a lovely assistant

I was met by a lovely assistant called Rachel sees help me out with what I needed for going out and gave me her opinion and knowledge on the clothes that I needed. I give her 10 out of 10.

5 agosto 2025
Non scritta su invito
Logo di GO Outdoors - Stafford (Express)

Risposta di GO Outdoors - Stafford (Express)

We love to hear your feedback to help us establish we're doing things right and so we fully appreciate the 5* star review.

Thanks for shopping with us and we hope to see you again soon.

Kind Regards
Go Outdoors Customer Care Team

Valutata 5 stelle su 5

Great service.Staff extremely helpful

Great service.Staff extremely helpful. Even pointing out cheaper sale options. Very willing to bring out lots of different shoes as we were trying on lots. Reasonable prices with a good range of stock. Ended up buying much more than I went in for but very happy

2 agosto 2025
Non scritta su invito
Logo di GO Outdoors - Stafford (Express)

Risposta di GO Outdoors - Stafford (Express)

Thanks for giving us 5 stars.

We're happy that you're happy and we appreciate you taking the time to leave us a review.

Best wishes,
Go Outdoors Customer Care Team

Valutata 4 stelle su 5

Great price

Had what I wanted on the rail, saved money with the Members price. Changing room was spacious, well lit and clean. Staff polite and friendly/knowledgeable.

31 luglio 2025
Logo di GO Outdoors - Stafford (Express)

Risposta di GO Outdoors - Stafford (Express)

Thanks for the review.

We're grateful you felt it worthy of 4 stars.

Thanks again for shopping with us.

Best wishes,
Go Outdoors Customer Care Team

Valutata 5 stelle su 5

Great guidance by Tracey to a superb product

Bought Cagoules in a Bag for myself and wife, back in May 2025. Been out in the wet weather a few times since the purchase and they are great value.
Extremely pleased with the friendly guidance provided by Tracey at the Stafford store for recommending these very useful products. Service provided by Tracey was 10 out of 10, many thanks.

24 maggio 2025
Non scritta su invito
Logo di GO Outdoors - Stafford (Express)

Risposta di GO Outdoors - Stafford (Express)

Thanks for giving us a 5 star review.
It's a real team effort to make sure everyone gets the right level of service and we hope that we can maintain that level of expectation.

Kind Regards
Go Outdoors Customer Care Team

Valutata 5 stelle su 5

Tracy was fabulous.

Tracy was fabulous.
Very kind and patient as we tried several pairs of walking boots.
Very knowledgable about the footwear as we worked through ou choices.
I asked for a store membership and will definitely return for future purchases.
Thanks so much Tracy!

18 luglio 2025
Non scritta su invito
Logo di GO Outdoors - Stafford (Express)

Risposta di GO Outdoors - Stafford (Express)

Hi,

Thank you so much for rating us. It's reviews like yours that make us happy so thanks again for taking the time to post it.

Kind regards,
Go Outdoors Customer Care Team

Come funziona Trustpilot

Chiunque può scrivere una recensione su Trustpilot. L'autore di una recensione ha la possibilità di modificarla o cancellarla in qualsiasi momento e, fintantoché il suo account è attivo, la recensione rimane visibile a tutti.

Per salvaguardare la nostra piattaforma, facciamo uso di personale dedicato e di tecnologie intelligenti. Scopri come combattiamo le recensioni false.

Scopri di più su come vengono gestite le recensioni su Trustpilot.

Ecco qui 8 consigli per scrivere delle ottime recensioni.

La verifica aiuta a garantire che le recensioni su Trustpilot vengano scritte da persone reali.

Offrire incentivi in cambio di recensioni o chiederle solo a clienti specifici potrebbe distorcere il TrustScore, violando le nostre linee guida.

Scopri di più