Vista Health - North Bristol Recensioni 

34
TrustScore 4.5 su 5

4,7

North Bristol Diagnostic Centre, Asda Patchway Supercentre, Highwood Lane, BS12 5TL Bristol, Bristol, GB


Anche se non controlliamo le affermazioni specifiche, trattandosi di opinioni personali, etichettiamo le recensioni come “Verificate” quando riusciamo a confermare che c'è stata un'interazione commerciale effettiva. Leggi di più

Per proteggere l'integrità della piattaforma, ogni recensione presente sul sito, verificata o meno, viene monitorata dai nostri sistemi automatici 24 ore su 24. Questa tecnologia è progettata per individuare e rimuovere i contenuti che non rispettano le nostre regole, come le recensioni non basate su esperienze autentiche Siamo consapevoli che potremmo non riuscire a cogliere proprio tutto, quindi puoi segnalarci qualsiasi cosa pensi che ci sia sfuggita. Leggi di più

Scopri cosa dicono le persone

Valutata 5 stelle su 5

The whole service was 1st class from the start to the end.. I was very anxious as was in pain with my lower back and sadly the NHS the waiting time was so far away and my anxiety was growing.. So... Leggi di più

Valutata 5 stelle su 5

A very welcoming receptionist who made me feel very welcome. Once forms filled in it was a fast, efficient process for the MRI scan with a prompt follow up call once the results were received.

Valutata 5 stelle su 5

Fantastic experience throughout. I went through 7 MRI scans, the wait time was minimal in the wait room, the patience, reassurance and guidance from the staff were remarkable, the time waiting for... Leggi di più

L'azienda ha risposto

Valutata 4 stelle su 5

Nice service on the day but was disappointed that I had to ring up for my results after 5 days then was told they sent them to me on the Wednesday which I never received

L'azienda ha risposto


Dettagli dell'azienda

  1. Centro di diagnostica medica per immagini
  2. Centro diagnostico
  3. Centro per la risonanza magnetica
  4. Laboratorio di radiologia

Informazioni su Vista Health - North Bristol

Scritti dall'azienda

https://www.vista-health.co.uk/

Vista Health is a leading UK healthcare provider, specialising in affordable diagnostic services including MRI, Full Body MRI, Endoscopy, Echocardiogram (Heart scan) and Ultrasound for the private healthcare market. We work with all major insurers and clinicians and offer immediate access to diagnostic services, expert diagnosis and professional reports from fully qualified radiologists.

You can click here to book your own appointment online easily and securely for MRI, Ultrasound and Echocardiogram scans.

Book Online
Private MRI Scans
Private Total Body MRI Scans
Private Echo (Heart Scans)
Private Ultrasound Scans
Explore all Services
About Us
Pricing
Contact Us

Vista Health: Accessible, Affordable, Assuring

Scritti dall'azienda

Our mission is to make healthcare more accessible, affordable and assuring for patients.
As a leading provider of private diagnostic services across the UK, we offer fast access to our own Vista Health clinics and are committed to delivering the highest standards of patient care.

Fast access to private diagnostic scans

Appointments are available in as little as 24 hours, with reports returned within 3 working days.

We offer private diagnostic services at locations convenient to you. All our clinics have the latest equipment and provide you with a variety of health services from MRI and Ultrasound scans, to Echocardiogram and Endoscopies. We welcome patients 7 days a week and you can even book a same-day appointment.

Informazioni di contatto

  • North Bristol Diagnostic Centre, Asda Patchway Supercentre, Highwood Lane, BS12 5TL, Bristol, Bristol, Regno Unito

  • 0371 7051 447

4,7

Eccellente

TrustScore 4.5 su 5

34 recensioni

5 stelle
4 stelle
3 stelle
2 stelle
1 stella

Chiedi ai clienti di scrivere una recensione

Questa azienda invita i propri clienti a scrivere recensioni - sia positive che negative

L'obiettivo di Trustpilot è mostrare contenuti di persone reali. Questa azienda potrebbe usare il nostro strumento di risposta assistita dall'intelligenza artificiale per rispondere più velocemente.

Come questa azienda usa Trustpilot

Scopri come vengono raccolte, valutate e moderate le loro recensioni e valutazioni.

4,7

Tutte le recensioni

(34)

2284 recensioni negli ultimi 12 mesi

Scrivi una recensione
Su Trustpilot, le aziende non possono offrire incentivi o pagare per nascondere le recensioni. Le recensioni sono le opinioni dei singoli utenti e non di Trustpilot. Leggi di più

Valutata 5 stelle su 5

MRI scan

A very welcoming receptionist who made me feel very welcome. Once forms filled in it was a fast, efficient process for the MRI scan with a prompt follow up call once the results were received.

16 agosto 2026
Valutata 5 stelle su 5

The whole service was 1st class from…

The whole service was 1st class from the start to the end..
I was very anxious as was in pain with my lower back and sadly the NHS the waiting time was so far away and my anxiety was growing..
So decided to use Vista health an appointment within a week for a MRI scan and the result was sent within 24hrs to me
It was worth the money just for me and doctor's to action as it transpired things were clearly wrong with my back ..
Would definitely recommend especially if time is important if its just for your mind or in my case, earlier action csn now be taken rather than me doing more damage..

8 agosto 2026
Valutata 3 stelle su 5

Helpful friendly staff and nice…

Helpful friendly staff and nice surroundings

25 agosto 2026
Logo di Vista Health - North Bristol

Risposta di Vista Health - North Bristol

Dear Shirley,

Thank you for your review. We’re pleased to hear that you found our staff helpful and friendly, and that you were happy with the surroundings.

While we’re glad to hear the positive aspects of your experience, we’re sorry that it didn’t warrant a higher rating on this occasion. If there is anything we could have done better, we’d welcome your feedback. Please email our Feedback Team at feedback@vista-health.co.uk so we can understand how we could improve.

Best wishes,
Vista Health

Valutata 5 stelle su 5

Great and prompt service

Great and prompt service, with very professional and friendly staff.

5 agosto 2026
Logo di Vista Health - North Bristol

Risposta di Vista Health - North Bristol

Dear Kerri,

Thank you for your 5-star review. We're delighted to hear that everything went smoothly during your visit.

Best wishes,
Vista Health

Valutata 5 stelle su 5

Fantastic experience throughout

Fantastic experience throughout.
I went through 7 MRI scans, the wait time was minimal in the wait room, the patience, reassurance and guidance from the staff were remarkable, the time waiting for the scan results to come through were no longer than 2 days and the consultation from the GP after to go through was explained to me in plain English.
I would recommend vista again and again!

15 luglio 2026
Logo di Vista Health - North Bristol

Risposta di Vista Health - North Bristol

Dear Mrs Green,

Thank you for your 5-star review. We’re delighted to hear that you had such a fantastic experience during your visit. It’s wonderful to know that you felt reassured and well supported by our team, with clear guidance throughout the process. We’re also pleased that your results were available within two days and that your follow-up consultation helped explain everything clearly.

Thank you for your kind words and for recommending Vista Health. We really appreciate you taking the time to share your experience.

Best wishes,
Vista Health

Valutata 5 stelle su 5

Excellent care from all staff

Excellent care from all staff. Attentive and helpful. Efficient service.

7 luglio 2026
Logo di Vista Health - North Bristol

Risposta di Vista Health - North Bristol

Dear Deirdre,

Thank you for your 5-star review. We’re pleased to hear that you received excellent care from our staff and found them attentive and helpful throughout your experience. It’s great to know that you also found our service efficient. We really appreciate you taking the time to share your feedback.

Best wishes,
Vista Health

Valutata 5 stelle su 5

Scans were good and the report…

The scans were good and the report seemed comprehensive. I was able to share with those I wanted. I arrived just in time as the traffic on motorway held me up and given I was anxious about being late, being able to park easily near the front door reduced my anxiety much.
The staff all kind and helpful. I would recommend to anyone who asked. When booking make sure you say your location. I missed this.

31 luglio 2026
Logo di Vista Health - North Bristol

Risposta di Vista Health - North Bristol

Dear Maria,

Thank you for your 5-star review. We’re pleased to hear that you were happy with the scans and report, and that you found the parking convenient and our staff kind and helpful. It’s also great to know that the experience helped put you at ease.

Thank you for your recommendation and for sharing your helpful feedback about the booking process.

Best wishes,
Vista Health

Valutata 5 stelle su 5

Having researched Vista Health

Having researched Vista Health, I was able to choose an appointment which suited me and was within a week or so. I booked my appointment, paid my money and it all worked very smoothly. I was in and out of the scanner very quickly. My results came through in a couple of days. The service was very professional, efficient and just what was needed.

30 luglio 2026
Logo di Vista Health - North Bristol

Risposta di Vista Health - North Bristol

Dear Sarah,

Thank you for your 5-star review. We’re pleased to hear that the booking process was smooth, you were able to choose an appointment that suited you and that your scan and results were provided promptly. It’s great to know that you found the service professional and efficient.

We really appreciate you taking the time to share your experience.

Best wishes,
Vista Health

Valutata 5 stelle su 5

Extremely professional

Extremely professional, friendly staff, very clean, appointment on time. Highly recommended

9 agosto 2026
Logo di Vista Health - North Bristol

Risposta di Vista Health - North Bristol

Dear Bridget,

Thank you for your 5-star review. We’re pleased to hear that you found our staff friendly and professional, the environment clean and your appointment was on time.

Thank you for your recommendation and for taking the time to share your experience.

Best wishes,
Vista Health

Valutata 5 stelle su 5

Excellent service

Excellent service, thoroughly recommend.

30 luglio 2026
Logo di Vista Health - North Bristol

Risposta di Vista Health - North Bristol

Dear Katy,

Thank you for your 5-star review. We’re pleased to hear that you had an excellent experience with our service and would recommend Vista Health.

Best wishes,
Vista Health

Valutata 5 stelle su 5

When a system works perfectly

Simple really - nothing was wrong, everything was right. Ease of booking, speed of appointment, location, ease of access/parking, efficiency on arrival, courtesy of staff, rapid results. In other words, the entire process was perfect.

28 luglio 2026
Logo di Vista Health - North Bristol

Risposta di Vista Health - North Bristol

Hi,

Thank you for your 5-star review. We’re pleased to hear that everything from booking your appointment to the speed of receiving your results was so positive for you. We’re delighted that you found the location convenient, the arrival process efficient and our staff courteous.

We really appreciate you taking the time to share your experience.

Best wishes,
Vista Health

Valutata 5 stelle su 5

Got appointment within few days

Got appointment within few days
Staff friendly
Dealt with quickly
Results within couple of days
Easy parking
Overall excellent service

26 luglio 2026
Logo di Vista Health - North Bristol

Risposta di Vista Health - North Bristol

Dear Liz,

Thank you for your wonderful feedback. We're delighted to hear that you were able to get an appointment quickly and that our staff were friendly and efficient. It's wonderful to know that your results were delivered promptly and that you found parking easy.

Best wishes,
Vista Health

Valutata 5 stelle su 5

Staff

Staff, service and process all excellent.

1 agosto 2026
Logo di Vista Health - North Bristol

Risposta di Vista Health - North Bristol

Dear Suzanne,

Thank you for your 5-star review. We're delighted to hear that everything went smoothly during your visit.

Best wishes,
Vista Health

Valutata 5 stelle su 5

Booking process was seamless as I was…

Booking process was seamless as I was self referring.
Staff were attentive and appointment was punctual

20 luglio 2026
Logo di Vista Health - North Bristol

Risposta di Vista Health - North Bristol

Dear Donna,

We really appreciate you sharing your feedback. It's great to know you had such a positive experience with us.

Best wishes,
Vista Health

Valutata 5 stelle su 5

I arrived early and was taken for my…

I arrived early and was taken for my scan early.
The two young ladies who prepped me for the scan were very efficient and kind, explaining everything with great care thank you.
The patient facilities are great, exceptionally clean and the young man on reception very approachable.
A good experience thank you

26 giugno 2026
Logo di Vista Health - North Bristol

Risposta di Vista Health - North Bristol

Dear Sallie,

Thank you for taking the time to share your positive experience. We're so pleased to hear that our team provided such efficient and kind care, and that you found our facilities clean and welcoming.

Best wishes,
Vista Health

Come funziona Trustpilot

Chiunque può scrivere una recensione su Trustpilot. L'autore di una recensione ha la possibilità di modificarla o cancellarla in qualsiasi momento e, fintantoché il suo account è attivo, la recensione rimane visibile a tutti.

Per salvaguardare la nostra piattaforma, facciamo uso di personale dedicato e di tecnologie intelligenti. Scopri come combattiamo le recensioni false.

Scopri di più su come vengono gestite le recensioni su Trustpilot.

Ecco qui 8 consigli per scrivere delle ottime recensioni.

La verifica aiuta a garantire che le recensioni su Trustpilot vengano scritte da persone reali.

Offrire incentivi in cambio di recensioni o chiederle solo a clienti specifici potrebbe distorcere il TrustScore, violando le nostre linee guida.

Scopri di più